Monday, July 1, 2013

Baby obsession!

Dear diary,

Love to shop. Even i am not married yet. This to farrrrrr far away. No?

Baby girl clothes! 

Jb bazaar jalan segget

Dear diary,

Found a treasure! U can buy bulk at the cheap price. Even it is preloved. Use your shopping skills to find the treasure. Its a jb bazaar! It is a retail treatment. An excitement by just looking at those stuff even i didnt buy any. Bamm!

Happy faces! 

Sunday, June 9, 2013

Be Mine

Dear diary,

Forgive me if i am lack,
I will always trying to be perfect,
A perfect one for you.
Always be for you.

I promise to loyal,
Loyal towards my love to you,
Even the tears and laugh,
Our love will still remain.

I love you.

Legoland 20.4.2013

With my little brother, wafi.

And syairah.

Kuci kuci uncle. With sleepy uncle lego!

Having fun!


Dear wedding diary,

I found this! I am dancing happily to wear this wow wedding veil! I am a happy bride-to-be! Yes, i am exaggerate it much. 

Presenting... Something Borrowed by NisaAlwy!

I am gonna have this on my list. Absolutely! Yeayy! 

Henna inai

Dear diary,

It is my inspirational henna from the next year! Love it muchh.. This one is syaza yasmin's henna.
Beautiful art.

It is gorgeous! 

My kasut!

Dear wedding diary,

This is my wedding shoes instead of my dreamy cinderella-glass-alike shoes on my previous post. Its charles and keith and i got it at 70% off! Ohh my..alhamdulillah.. *dancing feet!

I am a happy girl!

Friday, April 26, 2013


Dear diary,


Makan berdamai

Dreamy girl sungguh.

Saturday, March 30, 2013

Lipstick stain

Dear beauty diary,

Fall in for fuschia hot pink color lipstick! Gonna be in my must-have-list!



Friday, March 29, 2013

Photographer for akad and reception

Dear wedding diary,

I've booked an official photographer. Which is wayyyyyy to early. Last year to be actual. Well, you will be never be too early when it come to wedding preparation. No?

Just love his pictures make it a very beautiful moment to be capture. Totally a yes for me. Cant wait.

Thursday, March 28, 2013

Wifey training

Dear diary,

Mengaku bahawa menjadi seorang tukang jahit dan chef bukan lah mudah. Lagi-lagi after i did this.

A disaster cake. A totally broke down of my self esteem as well.

Sehari sebelum tu ialah cubaan menjahit. Well i just give it try. Is not that hard actually..but, it is! Just after i broke down that sewing machine. Punah harapan sarung bantal baru.

Tak faham.

Why is this happening. Is it the married life is more challenging than a broken baking oven and sewing machine?
It is not, is it?

Because i am stress about this two machine right now. Totally!

Well..fine. There is must be a reason why tailor and chef  are here. To make our life easier. Bingo!

Yeah. Got it!

Wednesday, March 27, 2013

Shoes essential

Dear diary,

I dream a pair of glittery silver shoes in color for wedding. Just like from childhood. But i didnt find it tough. Ermphhhh.. Yes, bila dicari tak ada, bila tak dicari mesti banyak.
(Tak termasuk bila dah jumpa. Terpaksa padam impian sebab too priceyyyy! Huwaaaa)

Oh maiiii.. Isn't she gorgeous? I cant help it. 
(Source: white label bridal shoes)

Next. Second option will always there.

Cute enough? Definitely an A! 

Kumpul duit setiap bulan, miss salwa! 
Pleaseee..( drooling)

Put it on the list!

D.i.y bunga telur

Dear wedding diary,

Bunga telur is in progress. A million thank you for ibu who made it so beautifully. :) it made by a hard crepe paper or whatever they call it. A beautiful flower by ibu and cute ribbon by me. Fair enough i think.. :p

White roses is so represent me. No?

Happy face here..:)

Tuesday, March 12, 2013

Monday, March 4, 2013


Dear diary,

I bumped a car. No, a car bumped me. Correction. carS! Three cars bumped me and i am crushed.
Alhamdulillah nothing much happen just a dislocation car bumper at the back. It just a 2 weeks before and i accidently accident. I pray for the safety and Allah blessing all over me and the peoples around me. Ameen.

In sha Allah. :')

My dear boolat T_T

D.i.y for goodies bag

Dear wedding diary,



Monday, February 25, 2013

Best bestfriend.

We are with the bride. Puan ika!

Dear teeth. When will you queue up? Duhhh..

Senyum tutup gigi jela.



Till then.


Saturday, February 16, 2013

A love letter

Dear my future man,

Assalamualaikum and hello,

Sometimes i am weak though to put love aside and everything is uncontrolled. Love is not everything.


somehow i realized that love isnt everything..if we forget who creates the 'love' itself. The Creator.
I realized i am not a-so-perfect spouse but i am trying my best to be one. Maybe my car accident is a little warning from Him to be a better muslim. It were twice. A warning that i still under His protection and for me to remember where am i came from. I felt so terrible until a tears came down but those crystal tear didnt comfort me at all. I felt worse. I hope i can be a better person, a better muslim in a special context. Semoga dipermudahkan diri untuk menjadi yang lebih baik. In sha Allah.

I want to be a better muslim.

I want to be a good wife.

I want to be a good mama.


Thursday, February 14, 2013

Wedding journal 2- ika's reception day

Dear wedding diary,

Congrats dear. May Allah bless your beautiful marriage. =D

Wedding journal- ika's akad day

Dear wedding diary,

Let the pics do the talking. :)

Ehem ehem.

Tuesday, February 5, 2013

Art subject

Art class. Although with a hypertension pupils, talkative ones, we managed to finish the job done.
Well done kids!
 Cikgu wawa loves you. (walaupun dalam kelas garang gila.haha)

Robotic we go! 

Saturday, February 2, 2013

Beauty is pain is no myth

Dear beauty diary,

Went to facial treatment. Buat acne facial. Sumpah derita gila. I screamed, i pinched myself like crazy due to the pain but in front of the beautician, my expression kind a cool. Muehehe.
The beautician asked me ' sakit tak dik?' i just liked 'hmmm..tak..sikit je.tak rasa sangat pun', ' okay jerrr'. Tapi air mata mengalir. What the.... Nope i dont cry! Just keep monolog to myslf 'beauty is is pain'.

Finally when the session is over, i was just like screaming 'yes!' and ' hooreyy!' accidently. The beautician laughed. Uhhh tak jadi pretend cool dan semua lakonan tadi. But overall everything when fine and i definitely come back for the second treatment T_T i guess.

Tonight i am craving for a fresh orange juice. Pleaseeeeee T_T

Good nite juicy orange juice! T_T

Wednesday, January 23, 2013


Dear wedding diary,

Long pause without update my wedding checklist because i am too busy with school work bla bla bla.. But now i have booked my make up artist! Pretty yayy. She is from batu pahat so i didnt have to pay more and provide a place for a night stay.huehuehue..

Sarimah othman!

She locked the date. Now i am quite relieved.

Her face painting..

Suke suke suke yg last. Soft look.. :)
Facebook: Sarimah Othman

Tuesday, January 8, 2013

Weight gain betul

Dear super diary,

I am no longer 'super'! Because...

Yes, i am putting some weight. Those happy face dont really represent me. Urghhhh.

Sounds so uncool.


Dear wedding diary,

Upgrade the number of people invited for the wedding. Adding the amount. Total the cash need, menakutkannnnn!!

Seriously you need to save some cash.

Seriously. more shopping more than rm100 every month. For cloth. Less than hundred is okay. I guess. :p
My new azam for january.

Good nite diary :)